bici bikerentalsardinia cyclingholidayssardinia cyclingtoursSardinia mouintainbikeSardinia roadcyclingsardinia

Privacy Notice (Legislative Decree  196/2003)

Sun Events s.r.l. in order to protect specifically the collection of personal data on the Web and to identify the concrete measures to adopt in order to respect persons visiting websites and ensure the processing of the data with fairness and under law respect is informing herewith how they treat your personal data.

Data collecting

Sun Events s.r.l. handles the data of visitors of its website on the basis of the contents of current legislation on Privacy (Legislative Decree 196/2003).

Sun Events s.r.l. informs also, that the present data processing systems used by websites, as well as the software procedures, could acquire some personal data during their normal activity.

Collecting and data processing

The personal data given by visitors in order to request information material (brochures etc.) are used only for this specific service and are not provided to a third party.

Only a contract or a written authorisation may authorise Sun Events s.r.l. to provide the personal data to a third party.

Personal rights of data subjects

Pursuant to Section 7 of legislative Decree 196/2003 regarding Privacy, data subjects have the right to request, anonymity, erasure, changes or blocking of data. In any moment, they also have the right to know the contents and the origin.

Cookies

This website does not use Cookies. Therefore no data will be send from our server to the user’s browser.

Minimum standard of safety measure

Sun Events s.r.l. has adopted all minimum safety measures required by the sections 33 and 34, as well as by the attachment B of the law on security of processing personal data by using electronic instruments. (Legislative Decree  196/2003). All personal data will be processed only for the time strictly necessary to achieve the aim for which they were collected.

Data Controller
The “data controller” of personal data processing is  Sun Events s.r.l. with registered office in Italy, via Veneto, 16 -  09023 Monastir (CA).

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies